6

     Target Districts

  30

     Target Tehsiles

  336

     Target UCs

  951,538

     HHs

Total

DistrictsTehsilesUCsRVSettellmentHHs
Badin5684423,819210,565
Khairpur5662052,350182,628
MirpurKhas7563973,225153,005
Sanghar11833503,383202,165
Thatta3341711,94590,663
Umerkot7381822,187112,512
Total30336169316,217951,538

Running Total

Percentage Of Households by Poverty Score Bands

Male/Female

Poverty Scorecard Survey Coverage

IndicatorBadinKhairpurMirpurKhasSangharThattaUmerkot
Number of Tehsils / Talukas557634
Number of Union Councils686055743335
Number of Revenue Villages453205399355176178
Number of settlement381923503225338319452187
Number of Households21056518263215302720221390716112512
Total Polulation111949210234828166551168569490827626911

Poverty Band wise Status of Household

DISTRICT0_1112_1819_2324_3435_5960_100Total
Badin 38496
18.282%
47190
22.411%
46353
22.014%
55589
26.400%
21390
10.158%
1547
0.735%
210565
Khairpur 19719
10.797%
34437
18.856%
33792
18.503%
57232
31.337%
35050
19.192%
2402
1.315%
182632
MirpurKhas 25750
16.827%
34563
22.586%
31420
20.532%
41828
27.334%
17716
11.577%
1750
1.144%
153027
Sanghar 27019
13.362%
43438
21.481%
38470
19.024%
60258
29.799%
30199
14.934%
2829
1.399%
202213
Thatta 13955
15.383%
18872
20.803%
18257
20.125%
26235
28.920%
12629
13.921%
768
0.847%
90716
Umerkot 20926
18.599%
28807
25.603%
23087
20.520%
28742
25.546%
10140
9.012%
810
0.720%
112512
Total 145865
15.327%
207307
21.784%
191379
20.110%
269884
28.359%
127124
13.358%
10106
1.062%
951665

District wise Target & Acheivement

IndicatorsKhairpurTargetKhairpurAcheivSangharTargetMirpurKhasTargetSangharAcheivMirpurKhasAcheivUmerkotTargetUmerkotAcheivBadinTargetBadinAcheivThattaTargetThattaAcheiv
HHs Organised 69,796 42,134 97,404 56,944 29,285 19,804 51825 12341 80819 22432 37300 16372
CO Formation 3,960 2,285 5,412 3,164 1,810 1,245 2879 708 4490 1362 2072 915
VO Formation 397 143 553 324 152 83 294 38 459 144 212 68
LSO Formation 27 5 32 25 2 0 16 0 31 0 15 0
Manager - Activist Conferences pax 4174 1,886 5,579 3,261 2,498 1,267 2968 1094 4629 1030 2136 1425
Income Generating Grants (0-11) 2,447 103 3,415 1,997 110 31 1817 26 2834 45 1308 15
Community Investment Fund (0-18) 9,790 1,511 13,662 7,987 1,583 310 7269 204 11336 345 5232 242
Vocational Training Programme (0-18) 1,713 224 2,391 1,398 263 50 1272 84 1984 190 915 40
Low Cost Housing 305 0 425 248 0 0 226 0 353 0 163 0
CMST of COs Formed & CIF Need Identification & Book Keeping 6,980 1,700 9,741 5,695 2,150 960 5183 556 8082 1310 3730 380
Mangement & Planned Training for VOs Formed 794 125 1,106 648 142 80 588 32 918 149 424 20
CIF Book-keeping & CO Accounts Auditing Training for Vos 794 20 1,106 648 0 16 588 0 918 0 424 0
CIF Appraisal and Monitoring Training Vos 794 70 1,106 648 160 112 588 0 918 140 424 0
Leadership Management Training for LSO members 108 0 126 100 0 0 64 0 124 0 60 0
LSO Members (Financial Mgt& Book keeping Trg) 54 0 64 50 0 0 32 0 62 0 30 0
MIS and dashboard development and maintenance 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
District level UCPBPRP launching workshop 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Orientation Training Workshop for Program Implementation Staff 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Book Keeper Honorium 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sectorial Training for Project Staff 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Baseline Survey 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tehmatic / sectoral studies focusing on cross cutting themes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Provincial UCBPRP Programme Launching workshop 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Development of M&E framework and staff training 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Adaptation of PIM and staff training on PIM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Target & Acheivement

<