Programme Overview

HouseHold Organised

District Map

Total
DistrictsTehsilUCsRVSettellmentHHsPopulation
Badin5684584,175212,5481,129,482
Khairpur8893443,853266,6231,497,977
MirpurKhas8564043,440155,184828,534
Sanghar6733453,526206,8181,192,710
Thatta4412332,649131,530697,779
Umerkot4402152,646127,992715,343
Sukkur223171,1877,534
TOTAL36367200020,3041,101,8826,069,359
Households by Poverty Score Bands
Social Mobilization>Overall Progress

Local Support Organization

Village Organization

Community Organization

HouseHold Organized

Other Programme Interventions

Technincal Vocational Skills Training

Communities Investment Fund

Income Generating Grants

Male/Female TVST
Key Performance Indicators (KPIs) > Daily Progress
Running Total
Male/Female
LCH
ED
LCH Target/Acheivements
Poverty Scorecard Survey Coverage
IndicatorBadinKhairpurMirpurKhasSangharThattaUmerkot
Number of Tehsils / Talukas588644
Number of Union Councils688956734140
Number of Revenue Villages458344404345233215
Number of settlement4,1753,8533,4403,5262,6492,646
Number of Households212,548266,652155,184206,818131,514127,992
Total Polulation1,129,4821,498,206828,5341,192,710697,666715,343
Poverty Band wise Status of Household
Social Mobilization OutreachYearTarg1YearTarg2YearTarg3YearTarg4TotalYearAch1YearAch2YearAch3YearAch4Total
Community Organizations formed14,25913,36816,933044,5609,91619,9775,885035,778
Local Support Organizations formed37129129723679187590255
Membership of Community Organizations256,652240,611304,7730802,036164,891323,95298,2320587,075
Membership of Village Organizations12,26025,06018,380055,70012,83632,8827,626053,344
Number of Community members trained in CMST.19,60629,40940,103089,11814,03637,9899,868061,893
Number of Community members trained in VMST1,4485,5704,121011,1391,2394,7131,48907,441
Number of Managerial Activist Conferences Held7,21721,65421,65521,65672,1822,123964003,087
Number of Village Organization members trained on CIF Appraisal and Monitoring Training1,1145,5704,456011,1401,0394,5571,55507,151
Number of community members trained in technical and vocational skills training VTP3,61010,82812,6319,02336,0921,6316,6395,013013,283
Number of community members trained on book keeping1,1145,5704,456011,1403135,0461,41406,773
Village Organizations formed1,2262,5061,83805,5709052,60675804,269
District wise Target & Acheivement
IndicatorsKhairpurTarKhairpurAcheivSangharTarSangharAcheivMirpurKhasTarMirpurKhasAcheivUmerkotTarUmerkotAcheivBadinTarBadinAcheivThattaTarThattaAcheiv
CIF Appraisal and Monitoring Training Vos 2,410 1,431 2,508 624 1,438 1,126 1,528 1,233 2,042 1,337 1,214 1,362
CIF Book Keeping CO Accounts Auditing Training for Vos 2,410 1,338 2,508 492 1,438 1,102 1,528 1,209 2,042 1,296 1,214 1,314
CMST of COs Formed & CIF Need Identification & Book Keeping 19,275 13,031 13,446 6,652 11,504 7,402 12,227 12,246 16,328 10,656 9,717 11,704
CO Formation 9,637 7,581 10,034 6,621 5,752 6,027 6,113 4,467 8,164 6,913 4,859 4,180
Community Investment Fund (0-18) 29,737 60,860 30,960 41,064 17,749 36,648 18,863 46,624 25,191 66,028 14,992 29,704
HHs Organised 173,466 136,746 180,606 111,251 103,534 94,825 110,034 68,592 146,943 110,699 87,453 64,845
Income Generating Grants (0-11) 7,434 9,792 7,740 7,744 4,437 7,852 4,716 10,488 6,297 8,960 3,748 8,756
LSO Formation 88 48 73 53 55 45 42 34 68 46 41 29
LSO Members (Financial Mgt and Book keeping Trg) 177 64 146 18 110 22 84 29 136 45 84 41
Leadership Management Training for LSO members 352 151 292 79 220 83 168 115 272 110 168 154
MAC(Managment Activist Conference) 15,615 810 16,252 0 9,317 0 9,903 0 13,223 772 7,872 1,505
Mangement Planned Training for VOs Formed 2,410 1,431 2,508 721 1,438 1,142 1,528 1,296 2,042 1,356 1,214 1,438
VO Formation 1,205 769 1,254 826 719 755 764 650 1,021 745 607 524
Vocational Training Programme (0-18) 7,806 2,687 8,127 1,053 4,660 1,706 4,951 2,852 6,612 2,199 3,936 2,736
<