6

Target Districts

  34

Target Tehsils

  367

     Target UCs

  11,45767

     Target Households

  367

Covered UCs

  1,090,661

Covered Households


Programme Overview

HouseHold Organised

District Map

Total
DistrictsTehsilUCsRVSettellmentHHsPopulation
Badin5684584,168212,4871,129,072
Khairpur8893443,836265,1461,489,717
MirpurKhas7554033,439155,183828,520
Sanghar6733453,526206,8181,192,620
Thatta4412332,630123,280661,412
Umerkot5412162,648127,993715,349
TOTAL35367199920,2471,090,9076,016,690
Households by Poverty Score Bands
Social Mobilization>Overall Progress

Local Support Organization

Village Organization

Community Organization

HouseHold Organized

Other Programme Interventions

Technincal Vocational Skills Training

Communities Investment Fund

Income Generating Grants

Male/Female TVST
Key Performance Indicators (KPIs) > Daily Progress
Running Total
Male/Female
LCH
ED
LCH Target/Acheivements
Poverty Scorecard Survey Coverage
IndicatorBadinKhairpurMirpurKhasSangharThattaUmerkot
Number of Tehsils / Talukas587645
Number of Union Councils688955734141
Number of Revenue Villages458344403345233216
Number of settlement4,1683,8363,4393,5262,6312,648
Number of Households212,488265,152155,183206,818124,063127,992
Total Polulation1,129,0791,489,758828,5211,192,620664,946715,341
Poverty Band wise Status of Household
Social Mobilization OutreachYearTarg1YearTarg2YearTarg3YearTarg4TotalYearAch1YearAch2YearAch3YearAch4Total
Community Organizations formed14,25913,36816,933044,5609,91919,9471,957031,823
Local Support Organizations formed37129129723679187230219
Membership of Community Organizations142,590160,40400302,994164,015322,23231,4460517,693
Membership of Village Organizations12,26025,06018,380055,70012,37231,7412,615046,728
Number of Community members trained in CMST.19,60629,40940,103089,11814,02437,9764,157056,157
Number of Community members trained in VMST1,4485,5704,121011,1391,2404,70865306,601
Number of Managerial Activist Conferences Held7,21721,65421,65521,65672,1822,1239641803,105
Number of Village Organization members trained on CIF Appraisal and Monitoring Training1,1145,5704,456011,1401,0394,55265406,245
Number of community members trained in technical and vocational skills training VTP3,61010,82812,6319,02336,0921,6316,6382,133010,402
Number of community members trained on book keeping1,1145,5704,456011,1403135,04460905,966
Village Organizations formed1,2262,5061,83805,5709042,59126703,762
District wise Target & Acheivement
IndicatorsKhairpurTarKhairpurAcheivSangharTarSangharAcheivMirpurKhasTarMirpurKhasAcheivUmerkotTarUmerkotAcheivBadinTarBadinAcheivThattaTarThattaAcheiv
CIF Appraisal and Monitoring Training Vos 2,410 1,221 2,508 472 1,438 971 1,528 1,102 2,042 1,247 1,214 1,194
CIF Book Keeping CO Accounts Auditing Training for Vos 2,410 1,142 2,508 430 1,438 921 1,528 1,088 2,042 1,204 1,214 1,159
CMST of COs Formed & CIF Need Identification & Book Keeping 19,275 11,369 13,446 5,485 11,504 6,543 12,227 11,728 16,328 9,958 9,717 11,012
CO Formation 9,637 6,081 10,034 6,244 5,752 5,627 6,113 3,952 8,164 6,539 4,859 3,391
Community Investment Fund (0-18) 29,737 44,712 30,960 29,300 17,749 24,392 18,863 36,948 25,191 50,076 14,992 18,468
HHs Organised 173,466 108,597 180,606 104,260 103,534 87,201 110,034 60,290 146,943 104,535 87,453 52,703
Income Generating Grants (0-11) 7,434 5,552 7,740 3,524 4,437 5,160 4,716 5,732 6,297 5,192 3,748 4,372
LSO Formation 88 44 73 41 55 43 42 27 68 37 41 27
LSO Members (Financial Mgt and Book keeping Trg) 177 64 146 0 110 22 84 29 136 45 84 25
Leadership Management Training for LSO members 352 151 292 79 220 64 168 98 272 110 168 130
MAC(Managment Activist Conference) 15,615 810 16,252 0 9,317 0 9,903 0 13,223 772 7,872 1,523
Mangement Planned Training for VOs Formed 2,410 1,232 2,508 609 1,438 955 1,528 1,198 2,042 1,268 1,214 1,282
VO Formation 1,205 635 1,254 742 719 711 764 543 1,021 711 607 420
Vocational Training Programme (0-18) 7,806 1,955 8,127 733 4,660 1,134 4,951 2,476 6,612 1,986 3,936 2,081
<