Programme Overview

HouseHold Organised

District Map

Total
DistrictsTehsilUCsRVSettellmentHHsPopulation
Badin5684584,180212,5581,129,600
Khairpur8893443,853266,6611,498,296
MirpurKhas7554033,439155,158828,388
Sanghar6733463,525206,7701,192,716
Thatta4412322,653133,585707,182
Umerkot4402152,599127,969715,203
Sukkur4372111,869108,835721,774
Ghotki5672712,427162,2701,016,118
Hyderabad222405963,612
Tando Muhammad Khan111962339
Badin1222232551,603
TOTAL48474248524,6171,374,9277,816,193
Households by Poverty Score Bands
Social Mobilization>Overall Progress

Local Support Organization

Village Organization

Community Organization

HouseHold Organized

Other Programme Interventions

Technincal Vocational Skills Training

Communities Investment Fund

Income Generating Grants

Male/Female TVST
Key Performance Indicators (KPIs) > Daily Progress
Running Total
Male/Female
LCH
ED
LCH Target/Acheivements
Poverty Scorecard Survey Coverage
IndicatorBadinKhairpurMirpurKhasSangharThattaUmerkotSukkurGhotkiTotal
Number of Tehsils / Talukas5876444548
Number of Union Councils6889557341403767474
Number of Revenue Villages4583444033462322152112712,485
Number of settlement4,1803,8533,4393,5252,6532,5991,8692,42724,616
Number of Households212,558266,661155,158206,770133,585127,969108,835162,2701,374,927
Total Polulation1,129,6001,498,296828,3881,192,716707,182715,203721,7741,016,1187,816,193
Year wise Target V/S Achievment
Social Mobilization OutreachFY2017-18FY2018-19FY2019-20FY2020-21 TotalYearAch1YearAch2YearAch3YearAch4Total
Community Organizations formed14,25913,36816,933044,5609,72719,7637,1305,98442,604
Local Support Organizations formed371291297236791877659331
Membership of Community Organizations256,652240,611304,7730802,036178,890344,860124,493108,736756,979
Membership of Village Organizations12,26025,06018,380055,70015,11838,01611,5528,10172,787
Number of Community members trained in CMST.19,60629,40940,103089,11813,83737,79812,59212,29876,525
Number of Community members trained in VMST1,4485,5704,121011,1391,2394,7041,9221,4689,333
Number of Managerial Activist Conferences Held7,21721,65421,65521,65672,1822,122943003,065
Number of Village Organization members trained on CIF Appraisal and Monitoring Training1,1145,5704,456011,1401,0374,5521,9321,3758,896
Number of community members trained in technical and vocational skills training VTP3,61010,82812,6319,02336,0921,6366,6339,42810,63628,333
Number of community members trained on book keeping1,1145,5704,456011,1403135,0381,7581,4208,529
Village Organizations formed1,2262,5061,83805,5709062,6089887235,225
District wise Target & Acheivement
IndicatorsKhairpurTarKhairpurAcheivSangharTarSangharAcheivMirpurKhasTarMirpurKhasAcheivUmerkotTarUmerkotAcheivBadinTarBadinAcheivThattaTarThattaAcheiv
CIF Appraisal and Monitoring Training Vos 2,410 2,144 2,508 1,312 1,438 1,215 1,528 1,675 2,042 1,560 1,214 2,049
CIF Book Keeping CO Accounts Auditing Training for Vos 2,410 2,031 2,508 1,266 1,438 1,180 1,528 1,580 2,042 1,561 1,214 2,051
CMST of COs Formed & CIF Need Identification & Book Keeping 19,275 18,978 13,446 10,367 11,504 8,058 12,227 16,242 16,328 12,345 9,717 15,814
CO Formation 9,637 10,235 10,034 7,971 5,752 6,350 6,113 5,341 8,164 8,533 4,859 5,673
Community Investment Fund (0-18) 29,737 174,560 30,960 133,536 17,749 119,976 18,863 141,820 25,191 191,864 14,992 106,540
HHs Organised 173,466 188,828 180,606 154,762 103,534 108,789 110,034 90,369 146,943 148,525 87,453 93,675
Income Generating Grants (0-11) 7,434 22,012 7,740 13,508 4,437 14,824 4,716 16,168 6,297 20,228 3,748 14,828
LSO Formation 88 87 73 73 55 56 42 40 68 67 41 41
LSO Members (Financial Mgt and Book keeping Trg) 177 111 146 75 110 28 84 49 136 110 84 118
Leadership Management Training for LSO members 352 300 292 153 220 86 168 152 272 221 168 236
MAC(Managment Activist Conference) 15,615 810 16,252 220 9,317 0 9,903 0 13,223 772 7,872 1,483
Mangement Planned Training for VOs Formed 2,410 2,140 2,508 1,305 1,438 1,194 1,528 1,804 2,042 1,568 1,214 2,050
VO Formation 1,205 1,163 1,254 1,055 719 793 764 755 1,021 974 607 801
Vocational Training Programme (0-18) 7,806 8,636 8,127 4,460 4,660 3,099 4,951 6,795 6,612 5,132 3,936 6,737
<