Programme Overview

HouseHold Organised

District Map

Total
DistrictsTehsilUCsRVSettellmentHHsPopulation
 11111961,313
Badin5684584,180212,5351,129,410
Khairpur8893443,858267,7541,505,692
MirpurKhas8564043,440155,155828,359
Sanghar6733453,521206,7721,192,686
Thatta4412332,655133,622707,411
Umerkot4402152,645127,979715,248
Sukkur4231011,03258,530379,385
Ghotki6289372252,955332,603
TOTAL44416219022,0501,215,4986,792,107
Households by Poverty Score Bands
Social Mobilization>Overall Progress

Local Support Organization

Village Organization

Community Organization

HouseHold Organized

Other Programme Interventions

Technincal Vocational Skills Training

Communities Investment Fund

Income Generating Grants

Male/Female TVST
Key Performance Indicators (KPIs) > Daily Progress
Running Total
Male/Female
LCH
ED
LCH Target/Acheivements
Poverty Scorecard Survey Coverage
IndicatorBadinKhairpurMirpurKhasSangharThattaUmerkot
Number of Tehsils / Talukas588644
Number of Union Councils688956734140
Number of Revenue Villages458344404345233215
Number of settlement4,1803,8583,4403,5212,6552,645
Number of Households212,537267,749155,155206,772133,607127,979
Total Polulation1,129,4241,505,639828,3591,192,686707,304715,248
Poverty Band wise Status of Household
Social Mobilization OutreachYearTarg1YearTarg2YearTarg3YearTarg4TotalYearAch1YearAch2YearAch3YearAch4Total
Community Organizations formed14,25913,36816,933044,5609,79119,8557,2474,78541,678
Local Support Organizations formed371291297236791877645317
Membership of Community Organizations256,652240,611304,7730802,036169,086328,307124,17983,532705,104
Membership of Village Organizations12,26025,06018,380055,70013,44034,18810,2974,22462,149
Number of Community members trained in CMST.19,60629,40940,103089,11813,87437,86412,5246,28270,544
Number of Community members trained in VMST1,4485,5704,121011,1391,2394,7191,9108118,679
Number of Managerial Activist Conferences Held7,21721,65421,65521,65672,1822,1229640253,111
Number of Village Organization members trained on CIF Appraisal and Monitoring Training1,1145,5704,456011,1401,0394,5581,9297138,239
Number of community members trained in technical and vocational skills training VTP3,61010,82812,6319,02336,0921,6296,6379,4208,95326,639
Number of community members trained on book keeping1,1145,5704,456011,1403135,0431,7567217,833
Village Organizations formed1,2262,5061,83805,5709072,6139834304,933
District wise Target & Acheivement
IndicatorsKhairpurTarKhairpurAcheivSangharTarSangharAcheivMirpurKhasTarMirpurKhasAcheivUmerkotTarUmerkotAcheivBadinTarBadinAcheivThattaTarThattaAcheiv
CIF Appraisal and Monitoring Training Vos 2,410 1,761 2,508 679 1,438 1,210 1,528 1,349 2,042 1,414 1,214 1,663
CIF Book Keeping CO Accounts Auditing Training for Vos 2,410 1,693 2,508 533 1,438 1,181 1,528 1,309 2,042 1,386 1,214 1,588
CMST of COs Formed & CIF Need Identification & Book Keeping 19,275 16,018 13,446 7,615 11,504 7,606 12,227 13,445 16,328 11,143 9,717 13,612
CO Formation 9,637 9,746 10,034 7,754 5,752 6,145 6,113 4,975 8,164 7,870 4,859 5,189
Community Investment Fund (0-18) 29,737 93,400 30,960 58,268 17,749 52,648 18,863 58,996 25,191 96,968 14,992 47,356
HHs Organised 173,466 173,764 180,606 140,746 103,534 100,054 110,034 78,746 146,943 129,555 87,453 82,152
Income Generating Grants (0-11) 7,434 18,228 7,740 10,528 4,437 9,828 4,716 12,120 6,297 12,372 3,748 10,780
LSO Formation 88 71 73 65 55 55 42 37 68 54 41 35
LSO Members (Financial Mgt and Book keeping Trg) 177 64 146 18 110 22 84 49 136 94 84 57
Leadership Management Training for LSO members 352 165 292 79 220 83 168 139 272 171 168 196
MAC(Managment Activist Conference) 15,615 835 16,252 0 9,317 0 9,903 0 13,223 772 7,872 1,504
Mangement Planned Training for VOs Formed 2,410 1,774 2,508 881 1,438 1,191 1,528 1,472 2,042 1,433 1,214 1,756
VO Formation 1,205 966 1,254 983 719 771 764 749 1,021 820 607 644
Vocational Training Programme (0-18) 7,806 6,185 8,127 2,896 4,660 2,501 4,951 4,686 6,612 3,942 3,936 5,654
<