6

Target Districts

  34

Target Tehsils

  367

     Target UCs

  11,45767

     Target Households

  365

Covered UCs

  1,099,373

Covered Households


Programme Overview

HouseHold Organised

District Map

Total
DistrictsTehsilUCsRVSettellmentHHsPopulation
Badin5684584,169212,5151,129,251
Khairpur8893443,852266,3261,495,862
MirpurKhas7554033,439155,183828,521
Sanghar6733453,526206,8181,192,665
Thatta4412332,644130,522692,529
Umerkot4402152,646127,992715,343
TOTAL34365199720,2751,099,3566,054,171
Households by Poverty Score Bands
Social Mobilization>Overall Progress

Local Support Organization

Village Organization

Community Organization

HouseHold Organized

Other Programme Interventions

Technincal Vocational Skills Training

Communities Investment Fund

Income Generating Grants

Male/Female TVST
Key Performance Indicators (KPIs) > Daily Progress
Running Total
Male/Female
LCH
ED
LCH Target/Acheivements
Poverty Scorecard Survey Coverage
IndicatorBadinKhairpurMirpurKhasSangharThattaUmerkot
Number of Tehsils / Talukas587644
Number of Union Councils688955734140
Number of Revenue Villages458344403345233215
Number of settlement4,1693,8523,4393,5262,6442,646
Number of Households212,522266,331155,183206,818130,521127,992
Total Polulation1,129,3101,495,895828,5211,192,665692,527715,343
Poverty Band wise Status of Household
Social Mobilization OutreachYearTarg1YearTarg2YearTarg3YearTarg4TotalYearAch1YearAch2YearAch3YearAch4Total
Community Organizations formed14,25913,36816,933044,5609,91619,9503,991033,857
Local Support Organizations formed37129129723679187390235
Membership of Community Organizations256,652240,611304,7730802,036164,375322,90666,2220553,503
Membership of Village Organizations12,26025,06018,380055,70012,48532,0364,725049,246
Number of Community members trained in CMST.19,60629,40940,103089,11814,03537,9886,789058,812
Number of Community members trained in VMST1,4485,5704,121011,1391,2394,71393106,883
Number of Managerial Activist Conferences Held7,21721,65421,65521,65672,1822,123964003,087
Number of Village Organization members trained on CIF Appraisal and Monitoring Training1,1145,5704,456011,1401,0394,5571,00406,600
Number of community members trained in technical and vocational skills training VTP3,61010,82812,6319,02336,0921,6316,6393,310011,580
Number of community members trained on book keeping1,1145,5704,456011,1403135,04695806,317
Village Organizations formed1,2262,5061,83805,5709042,59048103,975
District wise Target & Acheivement
IndicatorsKhairpurTarKhairpurAcheivSangharTarSangharAcheivMirpurKhasTarMirpurKhasAcheivUmerkotTarUmerkotAcheivBadinTarBadinAcheivThattaTarThattaAcheiv
CIF Appraisal and Monitoring Training Vos 2,410 1,283 2,508 522 1,438 1,052 1,528 1,174 2,042 1,286 1,214 1,245
CIF Book Keeping CO Accounts Auditing Training for Vos 2,410 1,214 2,508 448 1,438 1,026 1,528 1,151 2,042 1,243 1,214 1,213
CMST of COs Formed & CIF Need Identification & Book Keeping 19,275 12,249 13,446 6,098 11,504 7,051 12,227 11,864 16,328 10,118 9,717 11,230
CO Formation 9,637 6,951 10,034 6,454 5,752 5,824 6,113 4,255 8,164 6,608 4,859 3,776
Community Investment Fund (0-18) 29,737 49,108 30,960 34,128 17,749 29,020 18,863 41,272 25,191 57,548 14,992 22,332
HHs Organised 173,466 124,805 180,606 108,095 103,534 91,089 110,034 65,206 146,943 105,569 87,453 58,624
Income Generating Grants (0-11) 7,434 6,416 7,740 5,196 4,437 6,160 4,716 7,676 6,297 6,316 3,748 5,996
LSO Formation 88 46 73 44 55 43 42 32 68 43 41 27
LSO Members (Financial Mgt and Book keeping Trg) 177 64 146 0 110 22 84 29 136 45 84 25
Leadership Management Training for LSO members 352 151 292 79 220 83 168 98 272 110 168 138
MAC(Managment Activist Conference) 15,615 810 16,252 0 9,317 0 9,903 0 13,223 772 7,872 1,505
Mangement Planned Training for VOs Formed 2,410 1,280 2,508 640 1,438 1,033 1,528 1,233 2,042 1,305 1,214 1,335
VO Formation 1,205 694 1,254 775 719 725 764 593 1,021 718 607 470
Vocational Training Programme (0-18) 7,806 2,310 8,127 402 4,660 1,284 4,951 2,628 6,612 2,118 3,936 2,386
<