Programme Overview

HouseHold Organised

District Map

Total
DistrictsTehsilUCsRVSettellmentHHsPopulation
 111136249
Badin5684584,178212,5481,129,469
Khairpur8893443,855267,1081,501,724
MirpurKhas9574053,441155,180828,514
Sanghar6733453,525206,8111,192,712
Thatta4412332,656133,635707,496
Umerkot4402152,647128,008715,418
Sukkur4133540132,012196,885
Ghotki5113227721,986128,841
TOTAL44390206520,9781,157,3246,401,308
Households by Poverty Score Bands
Social Mobilization>Overall Progress

Local Support Organization

Village Organization

Community Organization

HouseHold Organized

Other Programme Interventions

Technincal Vocational Skills Training

Communities Investment Fund

Income Generating Grants

Male/Female TVST
Key Performance Indicators (KPIs) > Daily Progress
Running Total
Male/Female
LCH
ED
LCH Target/Acheivements
Poverty Scorecard Survey Coverage
IndicatorBadinKhairpurMirpurKhasSangharThattaUmerkot
Number of Tehsils / Talukas589644
Number of Union Councils688957734140
Number of Revenue Villages458344405345233215
Number of settlement4,1783,8553,4413,5252,6562,647
Number of Households212,548267,108155,180206,811133,619128,008
Total Polulation1,129,4691,501,724828,5141,192,712707,383715,418
Poverty Band wise Status of Household
Social Mobilization OutreachYearTarg1YearTarg2YearTarg3YearTarg4TotalYearAch1YearAch2YearAch3YearAch4Total
Community Organizations formed14,25913,36816,933044,5609,91719,9806,823036,720
Local Support Organizations formed37129129723679187690265
Membership of Community Organizations256,652240,611304,7730802,036164,999324,258113,8190603,076
Membership of Village Organizations12,26025,06018,380055,70012,86933,1079,099055,075
Number of Community members trained in CMST.19,60629,40940,103089,11814,03637,97811,814063,828
Number of Community members trained in VMST1,4485,5704,121011,1391,2394,7131,81607,768
Number of Managerial Activist Conferences Held7,21721,65421,65521,65672,1822,123964003,087
Number of Village Organization members trained on CIF Appraisal and Monitoring Training1,1145,5704,456011,1401,0394,5571,83507,431
Number of community members trained in technical and vocational skills training VTP3,61010,82812,6319,02336,0921,6316,6408,465016,736
Number of community members trained on book keeping1,1145,5704,456011,1403135,0461,65107,010
Village Organizations formed1,2262,5061,83805,5709052,61390604,424
District wise Target & Acheivement
IndicatorsKhairpurTarKhairpurAcheivSangharTarSangharAcheivMirpurKhasTarMirpurKhasAcheivUmerkotTarUmerkotAcheivBadinTarBadinAcheivThattaTarThattaAcheiv
CIF Appraisal and Monitoring Training Vos 2,410 1,467 2,508 636 1,438 1,210 1,528 1,252 2,042 1,377 1,214 1,451
CIF Book Keeping CO Accounts Auditing Training for Vos 2,410 1,360 2,508 509 1,438 1,180 1,528 1,237 2,042 1,312 1,214 1,170
CMST of COs Formed & CIF Need Identification & Book Keeping 19,275 13,480 13,446 6,989 11,504 7,606 12,227 12,626 16,328 10,813 9,717 12,111
CO Formation 9,637 7,849 10,034 6,771 5,752 6,064 6,113 4,570 8,164 7,135 4,859 4,342
Community Investment Fund (0-18) 29,737 66,676 30,960 44,508 17,749 37,772 18,863 49,872 25,191 73,260 14,992 32,520
HHs Organised 173,466 141,737 180,606 113,929 103,534 95,435 110,034 70,301 146,943 114,252 87,453 67,302
Income Generating Grants (0-11) 7,434 13,060 7,740 8,520 4,437 8,420 4,716 11,552 6,297 11,100 3,748 9,532
LSO Formation 88 50 73 57 55 47 42 34 68 46 41 31
LSO Members (Financial Mgt and Book keeping Trg) 177 64 146 18 110 22 84 49 136 45 84 57
Leadership Management Training for LSO members 352 151 292 79 220 83 168 138 272 92 168 180
MAC(Managment Activist Conference) 15,615 810 16,252 0 9,317 0 9,903 0 13,223 772 7,872 1,505
Mangement Planned Training for VOs Formed 2,410 1,480 2,508 756 1,438 1,191 1,528 1,349 2,042 1,396 1,214 1,539
VO Formation 1,205 816 1,254 855 719 767 764 674 1,021 759 607 553
Vocational Training Programme (0-18) 7,806 3,597 8,127 1,425 4,660 2,207 4,951 3,469 6,612 2,487 3,936 3,501
<