Programme Overview

HouseHold Organised

District Map

Total
DistrictsTehsilUCsRVSettellmentHHsPopulation
 11112111,408
Badin5684584,182212,5391,129,434
Khairpur9903453,862267,8201,506,162
MirpurKhas8564043,443155,160828,383
Sanghar6733453,521206,7701,192,679
Thatta4412332,655133,618707,385
Umerkot4402152,630127,978715,248
Sukkur4361981,77398,025654,322
Ghotki7592111,909125,025794,728
TOTAL44459240423,9701,327,1467,529,749
Households by Poverty Score Bands
Social Mobilization>Overall Progress

Local Support Organization

Village Organization

Community Organization

HouseHold Organized

Other Programme Interventions

Technincal Vocational Skills Training

Communities Investment Fund

Income Generating Grants

Male/Female TVST
Key Performance Indicators (KPIs) > Daily Progress
Running Total
Male/Female
LCH
ED
LCH Target/Acheivements
Poverty Scorecard Survey Coverage
IndicatorBadinKhairpurMirpurKhasSangharThattaUmerkot
Number of Tehsils / Talukas598644
Number of Union Councils689056734140
Number of Revenue Villages458345404345233215
Number of settlement4,1823,8623,4433,5212,6552,630
Number of Households212,539267,820155,160206,770133,602127,978
Total Polulation1,129,4341,506,162828,3831,192,679707,272715,248
Poverty Band wise Status of Household
Social Mobilization OutreachYearTarg1YearTarg2YearTarg3YearTarg4TotalYearAch1YearAch2YearAch3YearAch4Total
Community Organizations formed14,25913,36816,933044,5609,78919,8487,2415,20542,083
Local Support Organizations formed371291297236791877655327
Membership of Community Organizations256,652240,611304,7730802,036170,497331,160125,17391,881718,711
Membership of Village Organizations12,26025,06018,380055,70013,62734,51410,4835,74864,372
Number of Community members trained in CMST.19,60629,40940,103089,11813,84637,86012,5459,34773,598
Number of Community members trained in VMST1,4485,5704,121011,1391,2394,7111,9161,1088,974
Number of Managerial Activist Conferences Held7,21721,65421,65521,65672,1822,1229640253,111
Number of Village Organization members trained on CIF Appraisal and Monitoring Training1,1145,5704,456011,1401,0394,5601,9319928,522
Number of community members trained in technical and vocational skills training VTP3,61010,82812,6319,02336,0921,6306,6399,42210,10027,791
Number of community members trained on book keeping1,1145,5704,456011,1403135,0441,7581,0628,177
Village Organizations formed1,2262,5061,83805,5709072,6139865835,089
District wise Target & Acheivement
IndicatorsKhairpurTarKhairpurAcheivSangharTarSangharAcheivMirpurKhasTarMirpurKhasAcheivUmerkotTarUmerkotAcheivBadinTarBadinAcheivThattaTarThattaAcheiv
CIF Appraisal and Monitoring Training Vos 2,410 1,793 2,508 785 1,438 1,214 1,528 1,349 2,042 1,447 1,214 1,725
CIF Book Keeping CO Accounts Auditing Training for Vos 2,410 1,713 2,508 657 1,438 1,184 1,528 1,309 2,042 1,431 1,214 1,683
CMST of COs Formed & CIF Need Identification & Book Keeping 19,275 16,797 13,446 8,125 11,504 7,614 12,227 14,075 16,328 11,411 9,717 14,207
CO Formation 9,637 9,794 10,034 7,863 5,752 6,200 6,113 5,016 8,164 7,967 4,859 5,244
Community Investment Fund (0-18) 29,737 97,308 30,960 63,216 17,749 56,824 18,863 60,744 25,191 103,536 14,992 51,720
HHs Organised 173,466 174,688 180,606 145,919 103,534 102,462 110,034 80,059 146,943 131,054 87,453 84,454
Income Generating Grants (0-11) 7,434 19,016 7,740 10,872 4,437 10,004 4,716 12,116 6,297 12,368 3,748 10,864
LSO Formation 88 73 73 70 55 55 42 40 68 54 41 35
LSO Members (Financial Mgt and Book keeping Trg) 177 71 146 18 110 22 84 49 136 94 84 91
Leadership Management Training for LSO members 352 222 292 79 220 83 168 139 272 181 168 263
MAC(Managment Activist Conference) 15,615 835 16,252 0 9,317 0 9,903 0 13,223 772 7,872 1,504
Mangement Planned Training for VOs Formed 2,410 1,811 2,508 946 1,438 1,194 1,528 1,488 2,042 1,470 1,214 1,829
VO Formation 1,205 1,001 1,254 1,024 719 781 764 762 1,021 844 607 677
Vocational Training Programme (0-18) 7,806 6,403 8,127 3,196 4,660 2,506 4,951 4,801 6,612 4,067 3,936 5,873
<