Programme Overview

HouseHold Organised

District Map

Total
DistrictsTehsilUCsRVSettellmentHHsPopulation
 1111139953
Badin5684584,180212,5421,129,450
Khairpur8893443,858267,4311,503,828
MirpurKhas8564043,440155,160828,396
Sanghar6733453,521206,7801,192,711
Thatta4412332,655133,629707,442
Umerkot4402152,645127,993715,329
Sukkur4133540031,973196,696
Ghotki5103127621,981128,822
TOTAL44389206420,9741,157,6286,403,627
Households by Poverty Score Bands
Social Mobilization>Overall Progress

Local Support Organization

Village Organization

Community Organization

HouseHold Organized

Other Programme Interventions

Technincal Vocational Skills Training

Communities Investment Fund

Income Generating Grants

Male/Female TVST
Key Performance Indicators (KPIs) > Daily Progress
Running Total
Male/Female
LCH
ED
LCH Target/Acheivements
Poverty Scorecard Survey Coverage
IndicatorBadinKhairpurMirpurKhasSangharThattaUmerkot
Number of Tehsils / Talukas588644
Number of Union Councils688956734140
Number of Revenue Villages458344404345233215
Number of settlement4,1803,8583,4403,5212,6552,647
Number of Households212,544267,418155,160206,781133,614127,994
Total Polulation1,129,4641,503,736828,3961,192,718707,335715,337
Poverty Band wise Status of Household
Social Mobilization OutreachYearTarg1YearTarg2YearTarg3YearTarg4TotalYearAch1YearAch2YearAch3YearAch4Total
Community Organizations formed14,25913,36816,933044,5609,87619,8757,2362,54939,536
Local Support Organizations formed371291297236791877624296
Membership of Community Organizations256,652240,611304,7730802,036166,418325,011122,73343,221657,383
Membership of Village Organizations12,26025,06018,380055,70013,24733,77910,0582,03559,119
Number of Community members trained in CMST.19,60629,40940,103089,11813,87937,86612,5092,74066,994
Number of Community members trained in VMST1,4485,5704,121011,1391,2394,7191,9093298,196
Number of Managerial Activist Conferences Held7,21721,65421,65521,65672,1822,1239640253,112
Number of Village Organization members trained on CIF Appraisal and Monitoring Training1,1145,5704,456011,1401,0394,5581,9283187,843
Number of community members trained in technical and vocational skills training VTP3,61010,82812,6319,02336,0921,6306,6359,4205,47523,160
Number of community members trained on book keeping1,1145,5704,456011,1403135,0421,7473557,457
Village Organizations formed1,2262,5061,83805,5709072,6149721964,689
District wise Target & Acheivement
IndicatorsKhairpurTarKhairpurAcheivSangharTarSangharAcheivMirpurKhasTarMirpurKhasAcheivUmerkotTarUmerkotAcheivBadinTarBadinAcheivThattaTarThattaAcheiv
CIF Appraisal and Monitoring Training Vos 2,410 1,665 2,508 663 1,438 1,210 1,528 1,272 2,042 1,414 1,214 1,564
CIF Book Keeping CO Accounts Auditing Training for Vos 2,410 1,578 2,508 517 1,438 1,180 1,528 1,257 2,042 1,386 1,214 1,501
CMST of COs Formed & CIF Need Identification & Book Keeping 19,275 14,126 13,446 7,267 11,504 7,606 12,227 12,832 16,328 10,917 9,717 12,888
CO Formation 9,637 9,318 10,034 7,169 5,752 6,054 6,113 4,694 8,164 7,581 4,859 4,723
Community Investment Fund (0-18) 29,737 84,280 30,960 53,828 17,749 45,452 18,863 53,056 25,191 89,484 14,992 39,480
HHs Organised 173,466 166,452 180,606 123,344 103,534 96,353 110,034 74,472 146,943 122,720 87,453 73,932
Income Generating Grants (0-11) 7,434 16,696 7,740 9,276 4,437 9,356 4,716 11,524 6,297 12,028 3,748 10,764
LSO Formation 88 63 73 62 55 54 42 36 68 48 41 33
LSO Members (Financial Mgt and Book keeping Trg) 177 64 146 18 110 22 84 49 136 94 84 57
Leadership Management Training for LSO members 352 151 292 79 220 83 168 139 272 171 168 196
MAC(Managment Activist Conference) 15,615 835 16,252 0 9,317 0 9,903 0 13,223 772 7,872 1,505
Mangement Planned Training for VOs Formed 2,410 1,676 2,508 792 1,438 1,191 1,528 1,371 2,042 1,433 1,214 1,660
VO Formation 1,205 908 1,254 940 719 768 764 681 1,021 787 607 605
Vocational Training Programme (0-18) 7,806 5,687 8,127 2,129 4,660 2,502 4,951 4,073 6,612 3,400 3,936 4,929
<