Programme Overview

HouseHold Organised

District Map

Total
DistrictsTehsilUCsRVSettellmentHHsPopulation
Badin5684584,1181,119,6691,119,669
Khairpur5602032,3951,023,5881,023,588
MirpurKhas7554033,408816,840816,840
Sanghar6743463,4851,168,8391,168,839
Thatta3331792,019491,996491,996
Umerkot4351772,236626,934626,934
Total30324176517,6595,247,8665,247,866
Households by Poverty Score Bands
Social Mobilization>Overall Progress

Local Support Organization

Village Organization

Community Organization

HouseHold Organized

Other Programme Interventions

Technincal Vocational Skills Training

Communities Investment Fund

Income Generating Grants

Male/Female TVST
Key Performance Indicators (KPIs) > Daily Progress
Running Total
Male/Female
Poverty Scorecard Survey Coverage
IndicatorBadinKhairpurMirpurKhasSangharThattaUmerkot
Number of Tehsils / Talukas557634
Number of Union Councils686055743335
Number of Revenue Villages458203403346179177
Number of settlement4,1182,3953,4083,4852,0192,236
Number of Households210,566182,613153,032202,21090,916112,506
Total Polulation1,119,6691,023,588816,8401,168,842491,996626,934
Poverty Band wise Status of Household
Social Mobilization OutreachYearTarg1YearTarg2YearTarg3YearTarg4TotalYearAch1YearAch2YearAch3YearAch4Total
Amount of Saving (PKR)51,180,2507,527,9000058,708,15000000
Community Organizations formed14,25913,36716,932044,5589,91618,2600028,176
LSO Executive Body Members37012,90012,9007,20033,370771,856001,933
LSO General Body Membership3701,2901,2907203,670641,029001,093
Local Support Organizations formed3712912972367916500174
Membership of Community Organizations142,590160,40400302,994162,850293,29700456,147
Membership of Village Organizations12,26025,06018,380055,70011,97926,5290038,508
Number of Community members trained in CMST.19,60629,40940,103089,11814,02933,0130047,042
Number of Community members trained in VMST1,4485,5704,121011,1391,2384,079005,317
Number of Cos having Saving Programme14,25913,36716,932044,5589,91618,2600028,176
Number of LSos have bank accounts3712912972367916500174
Number of Local Support Organizations Managing CIF37129129723678112100202
Number of Local Support Organizations Managing IGG37129129723673911900124
Number of Managerial Activist Conferences Held7,21721,65421,65521,65672,1822,292964003,256
Number of Village Organization members trained on CIF Appraisal and Monitoring Training1,1145,5704,456011,1401,0393,879004,918
Number of Village Organizations Managing CIF1,2262,5061,0008385,570600844001,444
Number of Village Organizations Managing IGG1,2262,5061,0008385,57018073600874
Number of Village Organizations Managing IGG1,2262,5061,0008385,5707293,438004,167
Number of Village Organizations Managing IGG1,2262,5061,0008385,5709,748,50046,876,5000056,625,000
Number of Vos have bank accounts1,22625,06018,380044,6669022,220003,122
Number of community members trained in technical and vocational skills training VTP3,61010,82812,6319,02336,0921,6465,229006,875
Number of community members trained on book keeping1,1145,5704,456011,1403144,431004,745
Number of households benefiting from CIF for productive asset building and income generation20,62454,99734,37327,498137,49213,07918,7090031,788
Total amount of CIF disbursed to poor households by (VOs/LSOs) (PKR)00000180,174,500270,305,00000450,479,500
Total amount of CIF with LSOs 00000184,779,500184,779,50000369,559,000
Total amount of CIF with LSOs/VOs (PKR)00000179,981,500270,305,00000450,286,500
Total amount of CIF with VOs 00000179,981,500270,305,00000450,286,500
Village Organizations formed1,2262,5061,83805,5709022,220003,122
District wise Target & Acheivement
IndicatorsKhairpurTarKhairpurAcheivSangharTarSangharAcheivMirpurKhasTarMirpurKhasAcheivUmerkotTarUmerkotAcheivBadinTarBadinAcheivThattaTarThattaAcheiv
CIF Appraisal and Monitoring Training Vos 2,410 1,021 2,508 314 1,438 623 1,528 947 2,042 1,011 1,214 1,002
CIF Book Keeping CO Accounts Auditing Training for Vos 2,410 991 2,508 330 1,438 595 1,528 922 2,042 928 1,214 977
CMST of COs Formed & CIF Need Identification & Book Keeping 19,275 10,571 13,446 4,587 11,504 4,893 12,227 9,191 16,328 8,360 9,717 9,452
CO Formation 9,637 5,765 10,034 5,698 5,752 4,836 6,113 3,417 8,164 5,604 4,859 2,870
Community Investment Fund (0-18) 29,737 33,248 30,960 19,476 17,749 13,724 18,863 26,872 25,191 37,256 14,992 10,268
HHs Organised 173,466 101,347 180,606 95,030 103,534 73,239 110,034 52,482 146,943 89,477 87,453 44,607
Income Generating Grants (0-11) 7,434 3,128 7,740 2,328 4,437 2,336 4,716 4,128 6,297 3,108 3,748 1,632
LSO Formation 88 34 73 34 55 35 42 20 68 29 41 22
LSO Members (Financial Mgt and Book keeping Trg) 177 18 146 0 110 0 84 0 136 30 84 0
Leadership Management Training for LSO members 352 84 292 27 220 54 168 77 272 88 168 102
Low Cost Housing 2,081 240 2,167 992 1,243 964 1,320 748 1,763 1,028 1,049 1,060
MAC(Managment Activist Conference) 15,615 810 16,252 0 9,317 0 9,903 0 13,223 941 7,872 1,505
Mangement Planned Training for VOs Formed 2,410 1,078 2,508 468 1,438 638 1,528 997 2,042 1,021 1,214 1,095
VO Formation 1,205 592 1,254 612 719 614 764 379 1,021 579 607 347
Vocational Training Programme (0-18) 7,806 1,241 8,127 458 4,660 547 4,951 1,764 6,612 1,460 3,936 1,405
<