8

Target Districts

  43

Target Tehsils

  470

     Target UCs

  15,06387

     Target Households

  468

Covered UCs

  1,372,158

Covered Households


Programme Overview

HouseHold Organised

District Map

Total
DistrictsTehsilUCsRVSettellmentHHsPopulation
Badin5684584,180212,5331,129,402
Khairpur8893443,854266,7251,498,699
MirpurKhas7554033,439155,150828,323
Sanghar6733463,525206,7671,192,673
Thatta4412322,653133,594707,244
Umerkot4402152,599127,968715,194
Sukkur4372111,868107,851715,855
Ghotki5662702,421161,3961,010,931
TOTAL43468247924,5391,372,2227,799,890
Households by Poverty Score Bands
Social Mobilization>Overall Progress

Local Support Organization

Village Organization

Community Organization

HouseHold Organized

Other Programme Interventions

Technincal Vocational Skills Training

Communities Investment Fund

Income Generating Grants

Male/Female TVST
Key Performance Indicators (KPIs) > Daily Progress
Running Total
Male/Female
LCH
ED
LCH Target/Acheivements
Poverty Scorecard Survey Coverage
IndicatorBadinKhairpurMirpurKhasSangharThattaUmerkotSukkurGhotkiTotal
Number of Tehsils / Talukas5876444543
Number of Union Councils6889557341403766468
Number of Revenue Villages4583444033462322152112702,479
Number of settlement4,1803,8543,4393,5252,6532,5991,8682,42124,538
Number of Households212,533266,725155,150206,767133,594127,968107,851161,3961,372,222
Total Polulation1,129,4021,498,699828,3231,192,673707,244715,194715,8551,010,9317,799,890
Year wise Target V/S Achievment
Social Mobilization OutreachFY2017-18FY2018-19FY2019-20FY2020-21 TotalYearAch1YearAch2YearAch3YearAch4Total
Community Organizations formed14,25913,36816,933044,5609,75019,7997,1505,98642,685
Local Support Organizations formed371291297236791877658330
Membership of Community Organizations256,652240,611304,7730802,036175,901339,854124,052108,546748,353
Membership of Village Organizations12,26025,06018,380055,70014,00635,38310,7277,59067,706
Number of Community members trained in CMST.19,60629,40940,103089,11813,85037,85812,55212,27276,532
Number of Community members trained in VMST1,4485,5704,121011,1391,2394,7111,9181,4679,335
Number of Managerial Activist Conferences Held7,21721,65421,65521,65672,1822,122945003,067
Number of Village Organization members trained on CIF Appraisal and Monitoring Training1,1145,5704,456011,1401,0394,5601,9321,3758,906
Number of community members trained in technical and vocational skills training VTP3,61010,82812,6319,02336,0921,6436,6399,44010,63928,361
Number of community members trained on book keeping1,1145,5704,456011,1403135,0401,7581,4208,531
Village Organizations formed1,2262,5061,83805,5709062,6059847225,217
District wise Target & Acheivement
IndicatorsKhairpurTarKhairpurAcheivSangharTarSangharAcheivMirpurKhasTarMirpurKhasAcheivUmerkotTarUmerkotAcheivBadinTarBadinAcheivThattaTarThattaAcheiv
CIF Appraisal and Monitoring Training Vos 2,410 1,981 2,508 1,027 1,438 1,215 1,528 1,468 2,042 1,497 1,214 1,889
CIF Book Keeping CO Accounts Auditing Training for Vos 2,410 1,877 2,508 845 1,438 1,180 1,528 1,388 2,042 1,480 1,214 1,815
CMST of COs Formed & CIF Need Identification & Book Keeping 19,275 17,817 13,446 9,712 11,504 7,815 12,227 15,321 16,328 11,931 9,717 14,812
CO Formation 9,637 9,972 10,034 7,861 5,752 6,329 6,113 5,335 8,164 8,418 4,859 5,660
Community Investment Fund (0-18) 29,737 102,872 30,960 71,120 17,749 61,588 18,863 66,076 25,191 110,540 14,992 55,880
HHs Organised 173,466 182,486 180,606 145,386 103,534 108,601 110,034 90,546 146,943 144,760 87,453 93,429
Income Generating Grants (0-11) 7,434 19,084 7,740 10,856 4,437 10,056 4,716 12,168 6,297 12,368 3,748 10,832
LSO Formation 88 75 73 72 55 55 42 40 68 60 41 41
LSO Members (Financial Mgt and Book keeping Trg) 177 90 146 36 110 28 84 49 136 112 84 88
Leadership Management Training for LSO members 352 231 292 153 220 83 168 139 272 203 168 220
MAC(Managment Activist Conference) 15,615 810 16,252 0 9,317 0 9,903 0 13,223 772 7,872 1,485
Mangement Planned Training for VOs Formed 2,410 1,980 2,508 1,167 1,438 1,194 1,528 1,625 2,042 1,509 1,214 1,964
VO Formation 1,205 1,094 1,254 1,050 719 784 764 754 1,021 884 607 786
Vocational Training Programme (0-18) 7,806 6,590 8,127 3,375 4,660 2,562 4,951 4,860 6,612 4,279 3,936 6,143
<