8

Target Districts

  43

Target Tehsils

  470

     Target UCs

  15,06387

     Target Households

  469

Covered UCs

  1,374,062

Covered Households


Programme Overview

HouseHold Organised

District Map

Total
DistrictsTehsilUCsRVSettellmentHHsPopulation
Badin5684584,180212,5361,129,424
Khairpur8893443,854266,7341,498,760
MirpurKhas7554033,439155,160828,401
Sanghar6733463,525206,7761,192,749
Thatta4412322,653133,587707,199
Umerkot4402152,599127,971715,213
Sukkur4372111,869108,839721,816
Ghotki5672712,427162,2711,016,127
TOTAL43469248024,5461,374,0627,810,907
Households by Poverty Score Bands
Social Mobilization>Overall Progress

Local Support Organization

Village Organization

Community Organization

HouseHold Organized

Other Programme Interventions

Technincal Vocational Skills Training

Communities Investment Fund

Income Generating Grants

Male/Female TVST
Key Performance Indicators (KPIs) > Daily Progress
Running Total
Male/Female
LCH
ED
LCH Target/Acheivements
Poverty Scorecard Survey Coverage
IndicatorBadinKhairpurMirpurKhasSangharThattaUmerkotSukkurGhotkiTotal
Number of Tehsils / Talukas5876444543
Number of Union Councils6889557341403767469
Number of Revenue Villages4583444033462322152112712,480
Number of settlement4,1803,8543,4393,5252,6532,5991,8692,42724,545
Number of Households212,536266,734155,160206,776133,587127,971108,839162,2711,374,062
Total Polulation1,129,4241,498,760828,4011,192,749707,199715,213721,8161,016,1277,810,907
Year wise Target V/S Achievment
Social Mobilization OutreachFY2017-18FY2018-19FY2019-20FY2020-21 TotalYearAch1YearAch2YearAch3YearAch4Total
Community Organizations formed14,25913,36816,933044,5609,73019,7637,1325,99042,615
Local Support Organizations formed371291297236791877659331
Membership of Community Organizations256,652240,611304,7730802,036177,255341,669124,239108,363751,526
Membership of Village Organizations12,26025,06018,380055,70014,64536,95611,2457,92470,770
Number of Community members trained in CMST.19,60629,40940,103089,11813,83937,85612,60012,29876,593
Number of Community members trained in VMST1,4485,5704,121011,1391,2394,7041,9221,4689,333
Number of Managerial Activist Conferences Held7,21721,65421,65521,65672,1822,122943003,065
Number of Village Organization members trained on CIF Appraisal and Monitoring Training1,1145,5704,456011,1401,0374,5541,9321,3758,898
Number of community members trained in technical and vocational skills training VTP3,61010,82812,6319,02336,0921,6396,6369,42810,63628,339
Number of community members trained on book keeping1,1145,5704,456011,1403135,0391,7581,4208,530
Village Organizations formed1,2262,5061,83805,5709062,6049887235,221
District wise Target & Acheivement
IndicatorsKhairpurTarKhairpurAcheivSangharTarSangharAcheivMirpurKhasTarMirpurKhasAcheivUmerkotTarUmerkotAcheivBadinTarBadinAcheivThattaTarThattaAcheiv
CIF Appraisal and Monitoring Training Vos 2,410 2,094 2,508 1,297 1,438 1,215 1,528 1,598 2,042 1,539 1,214 2,000
CIF Book Keeping CO Accounts Auditing Training for Vos 2,410 1,980 2,508 1,256 1,438 1,180 1,528 1,554 2,042 1,546 1,214 1,903
CMST of COs Formed & CIF Need Identification & Book Keeping 19,275 18,878 13,446 10,258 11,504 8,055 12,227 16,132 16,328 12,255 9,717 15,500
CO Formation 9,637 10,235 10,034 7,937 5,752 6,349 6,113 5,347 8,164 8,527 4,859 5,673
Community Investment Fund (0-18) 29,737 134,216 30,960 91,704 17,749 81,784 18,863 83,820 25,191 136,328 14,992 74,240
HHs Organised 173,466 188,817 180,606 148,882 103,534 108,699 110,034 90,273 146,943 148,271 87,453 93,672
Income Generating Grants (0-11) 7,434 20,140 7,740 11,768 4,437 10,816 4,716 12,832 6,297 13,484 3,748 11,108
LSO Formation 88 87 73 73 55 55 42 40 68 62 41 41
LSO Members (Financial Mgt and Book keeping Trg) 177 90 146 53 110 28 84 49 136 110 84 95
Leadership Management Training for LSO members 352 276 292 153 220 86 168 139 272 221 168 236
MAC(Managment Activist Conference) 15,615 810 16,252 0 9,317 0 9,903 0 13,223 772 7,872 1,483
Mangement Planned Training for VOs Formed 2,410 2,082 2,508 1,297 1,438 1,194 1,528 1,773 2,042 1,549 1,214 2,050
VO Formation 1,205 1,159 1,254 1,056 719 793 764 754 1,021 959 607 801
Vocational Training Programme (0-18) 7,806 7,514 8,127 4,142 4,660 3,079 4,951 5,898 6,612 5,041 3,936 6,672
<