6

     Target Districts

  30

     Target Tehsiles

  336

     Target UCs

  951,538

     HHs

Total

DistrictsTehsilesUCsRVSettellmentHHs
Badin5684423,819210,565
Khairpur5662052,350182,628
MirpurKhas7563973,225153,005
Sanghar11833503,383202,165
Thatta3341711,94590,663
Umerkot7381822,187112,512
Total30336169316,217951,538

Running Total

Percentage Of Households by Poverty Score Bands

Male/Female

Poverty Scorecard Survey Coverage

IndicatorBadinKhairpurMirpurKhasSangharThattaUmerkot
Number of Tehsils / Talukas557634
Number of Union Councils686055743335
Number of Revenue Villages453205399355176178
Number of settlement381923503225338319452187
Number of Households21056518263215302720221390716112512
Total Polulation111949210234828166551168569490827626911

Poverty Band wise Status of Household

DISTRICT0_1112_1819_2324_3435_5960_100Total
Badin 38496
18.282%
47190
22.411%
46353
22.014%
55589
26.400%
21390
10.158%
1547
0.735%
210565
Khairpur 19719
10.797%
34437
18.856%
33792
18.503%
57232
31.337%
35050
19.192%
2402
1.315%
182632
MirpurKhas 25750
16.827%
34563
22.586%
31420
20.532%
41828
27.334%
17716
11.577%
1750
1.144%
153027
Sanghar 27019
13.362%
43438
21.481%
38470
19.024%
60258
29.799%
30199
14.934%
2829
1.399%
202213
Thatta 13955
15.383%
18872
20.803%
18257
20.125%
26235
28.920%
12629
13.921%
768
0.847%
90716
Umerkot 20926
18.599%
28807
25.603%
23087
20.520%
28742
25.546%
10140
9.012%
810
0.720%
112512
Total 145865
15.327%
207307
21.784%
191379
20.110%
269884
28.359%
127124
13.358%
10106
1.062%
951665
<